Home

Cameron’s Nursery is a specialist wholesale nursery based in Arcadia NSW, in the Sydney Hills District.

Osteospermum Serenity series


These hardy, easy to care for plants will flower over a long period and reward you with an abundance of beautiful blooms.

Osteospermum ‘Serenity’

Osteospermum Serenity series

Botanical Name
Osteospermum ecklonis
Common Name
African Daisy
Key Features
Osteospermum Serenity has beautiful daisy like blooms which change colour as they fully open, giving a great effect. The plants are nicely mounded and covered in blooms.
Size
Grows to 30-45cm high x 30-45cm wide
Position
Full sun/part shade
Description
Osteospermum Serenity has beautiful daisy like blooms. See colours listed below.
Cultural Notes
Cut back after flowering to encourage new growth and improved plant habit.
Landscape Ideas
Ideal for garden beds, pots and mixed containers.
Water Requirements
Moderate.
Colours Available – Bronze, Dark Purple, Lemonade, Peach Magic, Pink Magic, Purple, Rose Magic, White, also Spider Pink, Spider Purple & Spider White