Home

Cameron’s Nursery is a specialist wholesale nursery based in Arcadia NSW, in the Sydney Hills District.

Argyranthemum Madeira


Argyranthemum Madeira Daisies are a beautiful addition to any garden, pot or patio. Flowering over a long period from autumn, winter and spring which cover the top of the plant giving a fantastic display.

Argyranthemum Madeira’

Argyranthemum Madeira

Botanical Name
Argyranthemum hybrid
Common Name
Marguerite Daisy
Key Features
Argyranthemum Madeira Daisies are a beautiful addition to any garden, pot or patio. Flowering over a long period from autumn, winter and spring which cover the top of the plant giving a fantastic display.
Size
Will grow quickly to 45cm high x 45cm wide
Position
Full sun
Description
 See colours below.
Cultural Notes
Will tolerate light frosts. Prune plants when necessary to maintain shape and promote new flowers.
Landscape Ideas
Easy care, great for borders or suitable for medium sized pots. Best suited for garden planting.
Water Requirements
Do not allow plants to dry out.

Double daisy like flowers – Double Blush, Red Double, White Double, Yellow Crested

Single daisy like flowers – Pink Single, Red Single, White Single, Yellow Single