Home

Cameron’s Nursery is a specialist wholesale nursery based in Arcadia NSW, in the Sydney Hills District.

Anemone japonica ‘Fantasy Cinderella’


A clump forming perennial, producing tall slender spires of elegant bright-pink, cupped flowers during late summer and autumn. Superb in pots or planted in drifts under trees.

Anemone japonica ‘Fantasy Cinderella’
Anemone japonica ‘Fantasy Cinderella’
Botanical Name
 Anemone japonica ‘Fantasy Cinderella’
Common Name
Wind flower
Key Features
A clump forming perennial, producing tall slender spires of elegant bright-pink, cupped flowers during late summer and autumn. Superb in pots or planted in drifts under trees.
Size
Grows to 50cm high x 50cm wide.
Position
Prefers part shade.
Description
 Beautiful bright pink flowers throughout late summer and autumn.
Cultural Notes
 Thrives in fertile, moist and well drained soil. Frost tolerant .

Landscape Ideas
Great for cut flowers. Ideal for borders, rockeries, containers and garden beds.
Water Requirements
 Moderate
  • Prefers part to full shade
  • Beautiful floral display
  • Ideal for under trees
  • Autumn colour